Endorsements

Organizations

  • San Francisco County Deputy Sheriffs' Association
  • Sonoma County Green Party

Public Officials

  • Mark Leno, candidate for Mayor of San Francisco, former CA State Senator
  • Brian Sims, PA State Representative
  • Scott Wiener, CA State Senator
  • David Glass, Mayor, City of Petaluma
  • Tiffany Renee, former Vice Mayor, City of Petaluma
  • Julie Combs, Santa Rosa City Council
  • Marsha Vas Dupre, Ph.D., former Vice Mayor, Santa Rosa City Council and SRJC Trustee
  • Veronica Jacobi, former Santa Rosa City Council
  • Greg Sarris, Tribal Chairman of the Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria
  • Matthew Smith, Graton Rancheria Tribal Official

Law Enforcement & Legal

  • Katherine Johnson, Chief Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Kevin McConnell, Captain, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Kevin Paulson, Captain, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Johna Pecot, Captain, San Francisco Sheriff's Department
  • Joan Scannell, Captain, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Stephen Tilton, Captain, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Ron Terry, Lieutenant, San Francisco Sheriff's Department
  • Ramil Ramos, Sergeant, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Phyllis Washington, Sergeant, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Alisa Zehner, Sergeant, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Michael Zehner, Sergeant, San Francisco Sheriff's Department
  • Dean Gross, Sergeant, San Francisco Sheriff's Department (Ret.)
  • Marcia Colhour, Sergeant, San Francisco Sheriff's Department (Ret.)
  • Eugene Cerbone, Senior Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department & SFDSA President
  • Dave Alba, Senior Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Raymond Espil, Senior Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Saul Rodriguez, Senior Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff's Department
  • Matthew Wong, Senior Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Jeff Cairns, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Diane Contreras, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Tequisha Curley, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Beau Dumont, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Christopher Fung, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • John Jardin, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Paul Lozada, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Kedra Rhodes, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Heather Webb, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff's Department
  • Kim Wolske, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • David Wong, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • John Jardin, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff's Department (Ret.)
  • Wilton Wong, Deputy, San Francisco Sheriff's Department (Ret.)
  • Mandi Hauwert, Correctional Officer, San Quentin
  • James Sleight, Correctional Officer
  • Ed Martinez, Senior Legal Processor, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Shalonda Wall, Senior Legal Processor, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Benjamin Miller, Legal Clerk, San Francisco Sheriff’s Department
  • Jannette Wong, Legal Clerk, San Francisco Sheriff's Department (Ret.)
  • Robert Bulwa, Sonoma County Deputy Probation Officer (Ret.), Board member
  • Sonoma County Assn. of Retired Employees (SCARE) & member Veterans for Peace
  • Michael Fiumara, Attorney
  • Robert Giffin, Attorney
  • Christopher Kerosky, Attorney
  • Scott Murray, Attorney
  • Alicia Roman, Attorney
  • Izaak Schwaiger, Civil Rights Attorney
  • Stephen Zollman, Attorney

Community Members

(*organizations listed for ID only)
  • Lori Acocella
  • Kenneth Allen
  • Magick Altman
  • Maureen Andrews
  • Justin Atkins, Staff Sergeant US Army*
  • Alon Bar
  • Reid Bathgate
  • Donnie Beaman
  • Matthew Bernstein
  • Rev. William Beyer, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church*
  • Eric Birkland
  • Bill R. Bixby
  • Nyla Blair
  • Shepherd Bliss
  • Chad Bolla
  • Kareen Bolton
  • Thomas D. Bonfigli
  • Michael Botelho
  • Joy Brooner
  • Matthew Brown
  • Sakina Bryant, Professor of English and Philosophy, Sonoma State University*
  • Wyatt Buchanan
  • Alice Burnett
  • Bob Canning
  • Christian Cano, Neighbors for Cano Committee
  • Craig Carlock
  • Megan Carlock
  • Amy Charnay
  • Eileen Chrisyensen
  • Susan Chunco, Homeless Advocate at Remembrance Village*
  • Carol Ciavonne
  • Doug Cook
  • Tori Coto
  • Bob Counihan
  • James Curtis
  • Thea Daniels
  • Evan Davies
  • Calista Davis
  • Dawn Davis
  • Mike Dedmon
  • Jasmine De La Torre
  • Mihai Dricu, PhD
  • Kenny Dumbrill
  • Jack Dupre
  • Irene Durham
  • Cesar Elias
  • Dory Escobar Founder, Coaction Institute*
  • John Escobar
  • Tyler Feigt
  • Kathleen Finigan
  • Kevin Fisher-Paulson
  • Mary Fiumara
  • Noel Flores
  • Rev. Craig Forner
  • Donny Foxworthy
  • Shanta Franco-Clausen
  • Johnny Freedom
  • Eszter Freeman
  • Elizabeth Fugere
  • Grace Gabbana
  • Vic Gaerlan, Filipino Democratic Club*
  • Frank Gran
  • Raymond Greer PhD
  • Slade Grove
  • Euclid Guevarra
  • Matthew Gwiazdon
  • Arlie Haig, Community Garden Coordinator, South Park and Kawana*
  • Joseph Haro
  • Erin Hawkins, Director of Community Health and Equity*
  • Roger Hu
  • Douglas Hobgood
  • Rachel Hobgood
  • Carole Hyams
  • Rev. Chris Hyde
  • John Jay
  • Cassie Jaye
  • David Jensen
  • Mario Jimenez
  • Rev. Allan B. Jones
  • Richard Jones
  • Rev. Gary Jordan
  • Jim Judd
  • Bilal Kahn, Nursing student at Santa Rosa JC
  • Tarik Kanaana
  • Jin Kim
  • Daniela Kingwill, SRJC ESL Instructor
  • Kimberly Kunkel
  • Susan Lamont
  • Liza Lane, Director of EMS Compliance*
  • Mary Lantz
  • Bridget Larzelere, Angel Babies Surrogacy & Egg Donation LLC*
  • Bryan Leffew, Foster Parent
  • Sandra Leffew
  • William Leffew
  • Samantha Lopez, Nurse
  • Gary Ly
  • Mark Lyon
  • Matthew Malik
  • Mitchell Marquez, LCSW
  • Chance Massaro
  • Jacqueline Mayse
  • Trevor Merrell
  • Sigal Meyuhas
  • Scott Miller
  • Denise Miney, MSW, former Director of Foster Care & Adoption, TLC Child & Family Services*
  • Lacinda Moore
  • Phyllis Morton
  • Herman Mwaniki
  • Nena Nelso
  • Matt Nightingale, School Teacher
  • Johnny Nolen, Sales Director, Peace in Medicine*
  • John Nulph
  • James Oppelt
  • Chris Owens
  • Buni Panick
  • Kenneth Perez
  • Bryan Peterson, Foster Parent
  • Peter Phillips, SSU Professor Sociology*
  • Yannick Phillips
  • Joshua Pinaula, SRJC Student Government, Inter-Club Council Chair*
  • Karen Preuss
  • Lori Prior
  • Jay Pugh
  • Ramil Ramos
  • Wayne Reavis
  • Javier Rivera
  • Elizabeth Rose
  • Scott Rosenquist
  • Eric Rosswood
  • Robert Ruiz, Burbank Gardens Neighborhood Association (BGNA)*
  • Amanda Roze
  • Paul Sabatini
  • Daniel Sanchez
  • Judith Sanderson
  • Stephen Sansweet
  • Dr. Shepherd, Dominican University*
  • Teri Shore, Environmentalist
  • William Simon, President, Veterans For Peace, Chapter 71*
  • Sister Frances A. Sissy, Russian River Sisters of Perpetual Indulgence*
  • Mike Sjoblom
  • Wanda Slaughter
  • Susan Smile
  • Dominique Soileau, Foster Parent
  • Lee Stipp
  • Glenn Stoneking-Jones, Working Homeless Activist
  • Greg Stratmann
  • Melissa Sweeten
  • Denise Tarver, Owner, TCCG
  • Robert Taylor
  • Grace Villafuerte
  • Heather Vuchinich
  • Ken Walter
  • Dalan Wells
  • Levi White
  • Dan Whyte
  • Lucienne Wilde Haenel
  • Malik Williams
  • David Wilson
  • Sameer Yalamanchi
  • Scott Zucker
  • Anthony Zuniga

Endorse Jay

YOU CAN HELP JAY FOXWORTHY BECOME OUR NEXT SHERIFF

Jay's conversation with our community about the needs of our Sheriff’s office continues every day. You can support Jay’s efforts by joining the campaign and donating today!
JOIN US - AND - DONATE